Abbalanche - Orange
About this event
Abbalanche - Orange is on at Orange Civic Theatre (135 Byng Street, Orange, New South Wales, 2800) on Sat 28 Nov 2026 at 8:00 pm.
Tickets and details are on the organiser’s website, linked on this page. Prices listed by the organiser: Adult $69.90, Member $60, Concession $64.95 and Child $49.90. They’re indicative, so check the final price when you book.
The organiser hasn’t published accessibility details for this event that we hold, so check with them if you need specifics.
From the organiser
Abbalanche® is more than a show – it's the ultimate ABBA party! For over 30 years, this award-winning tribute has been entertaining audiences across Australia and overseas. With five Australian Club Entertainment (ACE) Awards for Best Tribute Show and multiple MO and ACE nominations, Abbalanche® has built a reputation for delivering the magic of ABBA with energy, humour and style. Every performance bursts with sequins, harmonies and nostalgia as the band recreates the unforgettable hits of ABBA. Classics such as "Dancing Queen" "Mamma Mia" "Waterloo" "Fernando" and "Take a Chance on Me" are delivered with musical precision, dazzling replica costumes and choreographed staging that capture the spirit of the originals.
What makes Abbalanche® unique is the atmosphere created in every show. Sing-alongs, playful banter and spontaneous crowd involvement transform each performance into a shared celebration. From soaring anthems to heartfelt ballads, the music is performed with authenticity and a clear love for ABBA's timeless catalogue.
Perfect for families, friends and fans of all ages, Abbalanche® brings people together through the joy of ABBA's music. Whether reliving memories or discovering the songs for the first time, audiences leave smiling, dancing and singing long after the final note.
Round up your "Super Troupers" and join the party!
The venue’s recorded access
We couldn’t match this event to a venue in the Inclusable database, so no venue access details are recorded here yet.
Nearest accessible public toilet to Abbalanche - Orange
The nearest accessible public toilet to Abbalanche - Orange is Robertson Park, Orange, about 20 m away.
Robertson Park · about 20 m away in a straight line
Byng Street, Orange, NSW (park or reserve)
- MLAK key required
Open: Daylight hours — Open during daylight hours only, with the exception of night time events
Source: the National Public Toilet Map, data as at 1 September 2026. Distances are straight-line, not the walking route, and facilities can change — check before you rely on one. Facility record
Ticket prices
- Adult$69.90
- Member$60
- Concession$64.95
- Child$49.90
- Family$180
Indicative prices from the organiser, where provided.
Dates · Once Only
- Sat, 28 Nov 2026, 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Location & contact
- Orange Civic Theatre135 Byng Street, Orange, New South Wales, 2800
- Get directions (opens in a new tab)
- 6393 8111
- theatre@orange.nsw.gov.au
Event information courtesy of the Australian Tourism Data Warehouse (ATDW).
Keep exploring
More accessible things to do near Orange
Accessible tours in New South Wales
Where the supplier states wheelchair access, with their own access notes first.

Sydney The Rocks Guided Walking Tour
Sydney, New South Wales
4.9 · 1,792 reviews on Viator
Discover the hidden corners of The Rocks with The Rocks Walking Tours, sharing Sydney’s history since 1978. Our experienced local guides bring the past to life through captivating stories of convicts, sailors, merchants and everyday people who shaped the city. On this 90-minute walk, explore narrow laneways, cobbled streets and tucked-away courtyards that are easy to miss on your own. Discover heritage buildings, terrace cottages and Cadman’s Cottage, with views of the Sydney Harbour Bridge and harbour foreshore along the way. With no more than 20 guests, you can ask questions, connect with your guide and enjoy a personal introduction to this historic neighbourhood. Walk approximately two kilometres at a leisurely pace, uncovering stories behind places you might otherwise pass by. Whether you’re visiting Sydney for the first time or rediscovering your own city, our blend of local knowledge, storytelling and hidden discoveries makes this a truly memorable way to experience The Rocks.
“Wheelchair (manual) and pram friendly route Tour is wheelchair accessible however be prepared for uneven surfaces at the sites visited which may be difficult for those with walking disabilities or using a powered wheelchair/ scooter”
FromA$50
View tour
SEA LIFE Sydney Aquarium Ticket
Sydney, New South Wales
3.6 · 593 reviews on Viator
What's new? Meet our newest member of our Penguin colony, the adorable King Penguin chick, Dunkin! Become a Creature Rescue Squad member and discover incredible creatures from land and sea! Creature Rescue Squad is a brand-new interactive event starting from 24/9 to 1/11, where you’ll discover how to protect incredible endangered animals and their homes. Follow the mission, put your skills to the test, and discover how you can help protect threatened creatures and the habitats they call home. Because every creature needs a hero and small actions can make a big difference.
“Wheelchairs are available at Admissions Desk”
FromA$39
View tour
Sydney Attractions Pass: SEA LIFE Aquarium, Sydney Tower Eye, WILD LIFE Zoo and Madame Tussauds
Sydney, New South Wales
4.3 · 300 reviews on Viator
Visit your choice of two, three or four of Sydney’s most popular attractions at your own pace with this Sydney combo pass. Select from SEA LIFE Sydney Aquarium, Sydney Tower Eye, WILD LIFE Sydney Zoo or Madame Tussauds Sydney. You can meet native Australian animals from both land and water; take in panoramic views of the city and harbor from the Sydney Tower Eye observation deck; or snap a selfie with wax figures of your favorite celebrities. Pass is valid for one month from date of first use.
“Wheelchair hire available (ID required)”
FromA$49
View tourPlaces to go nearby
Museums, parks, theatres and more within 5 km with an accessibility feature on record, one of each kind, sights first. Distances are in a straight line.
Orange Regional Museum
84/100accessibility score151 Byng St, Orange NSW 2800, Australia · 88 m away
Orange Civic Theatre
84/100accessibility scoreNSW, Australia · 113 m away
Orange Library
77/100accessibility scoreOrange, NSW · 150 m away

Find events or list your own.
Whether you’re discovering events or listing them, Inclusable helps create a clearer event experience for attendees and a lower-fee ticketing option for organisers.
Free to download · Available across Australia